PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Introduction 

This Privacy Policy explains how PRAXIS (“we,”) collects, uses, discloses, and safeguards personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable privacy laws. 

  1. Collection of Personal Information

We may collect the following types of personal information when you interact with our website or services: 

1.1. Information You Provide: We may collect personal information you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, mailing address, and phone number when you sign up for our services, subscribe to newsletters, or contact us through forms on our website. 

1.2. Usage Information: We may collect information about your interactions with our website, including IP addresses, browser type, operating system, and the pages you visit. We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to collect this data. 

  1. Use of Personal Information

We use the personal information we collect for the following purposes: 

2.1. Communications: To send you important updates, newsletters, marketing materials, and respond to your inquiries. 

2.2. Analytics: To analyze website usage, improve our services, and enhance the user experience. 

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell your personal information to third parties. However, we may disclose your personal information to: 

3.1. Service Providers: Trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website and delivering our services. 

3.2. Legal Obligations: When required by law, regulation, or legal process, we may disclose your information to comply with such obligations. 

  1. Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure. 

  1. Your Choices

You can update your personal information, unsubscribe from our communications, or request the deletion of your account by contacting us at [email protected] 

  1. Access to Your Personal Information

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information, subject to applicable legal requirements. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected] 

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The revised version will be posted on our website with the last updated date. Please review it periodically for changes. 

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests related to this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at: 

PRAXIS Public Relations Inc.

151 Yonge Street, 11th Floor 

Toronto, Ontario 

M5C2W7 

[email protected] 

905-949-8255